PDA

View Full Version : Inter To To Cup 2nd Round


Marc
06-27-2006, 06:12 AM
2006 UEFA Intertoto Cup second round

First leg: 1/2 July
Second leg: 8/9 July


Match Fixture
A FC Sopron (HUN) v Kayserispor (TUR)
B FC Farul Constanta (ROM) v PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1936 (BUL)
C FK Zeta (SCG) v NK Maribor (SLO)
D Maccabi Petach-Tikva FC (ISR) v NK Zrinjski (BHZ)
E NK Osijek (CRO) v Ethnikos Achnas FC (CYP)
F Grasshopper-Club (SUI) v FK Teplice (CZE)
G FC Nitra (SVK) v FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)
H SV Ried (AUT) v FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
I FC Tiraspol (MDA) v Lech Poznan (POL)
J FC Moskva (RUS) v FC MTZ-RIPO Minsk (BLS)
K Hibernian FC (SCO) v FC Dinaburg (LAT)
L Odense BK (DEN) v Shelbourne FC (IRL)
M Lillestrøm SK (NOR) v Keflavík (ISL)
N Tampere United (FIN) v Kalmar FF (SWE)



well heres the draw for the 2nd round and there are some interesting ties..

scottish team hibernian start there inter to to cup campaign against dinaburg..:)

Marc
07-28-2006, 05:34 AM
1ST LEGS

FC Moscow (Russia) 2 : 0 MTZ-RIPO (Belarus)
Lillestrom (Norway) 4 : 1 Keflavik (Iceland)
Maccabi Petah Tikva (Israel) 1 : 1 Zrinjski (Bosnia)
Farul Constanta (Romania) 2 : 1 Lokomotiv Plovdiv (Bulgaria)
Sopron (Hungary) 3 : 3 Kayserispor (Turkey)
Ried (Austria) 3 : 1 Dinamo Tb. (Georgia)
FC Tiraspol (Moldova) 1 : 0 Lech (Poland)

OB Odense (Denmark) 3 : 0 Shelbourne (Ireland)
Hibernian (Scotland) 5 : 0 Dinaburg (Latvia)
Nitra (Slovakia) 2 : 1 Dnipro (Ukraine)
Tampere United (Finland) 1 : 2 Kalmar (Sweden)
Zeta (Serbia & Mont.) 1 : 2 Maribor (Slovenia)
Grasshoppers (Switzerland) 2 : 0 Teplice (Czech Republic)
Osijek (Croatia) 2 : 2 Ethnikos Achnas (Cyprus)


2ND LEGS

Kalmar (Sweden) 3 : 2 Tampere United (Finland)
Ethnikos Achnas (Cyprus) 0 : 0 Osijek (Croatia)
Dinaburg (Latvia) 0 : 3 Hibernian (Scotland)
Dnipro (Ukraine) 2 : 0 Nitra (Slovakia)
Lech (Poland) 1 : 3 FC Tiraspol (Moldova)
Maribor (Slovenia) 2 : 0 Zeta (Serbia & Mont.)
Kayserispor (Turkey) 1 : 0 Sopron (Hungary)
Zrinjski (Bosnia) 1 : 3 Maccabi Petah Tikva (Israel)
Lokomotiv Plovdiv (Bulgaria) 1 : 1 Farul Constanta (Romania)

Shelbourne (Ireland) 1 : 0 OB Odense (Denmark)
Keflavik (Iceland) 2 : 2 Lillestrom (Norway)
MTZ-RIPO (Belarus) 0 : 1 FC Moscow (Russia)
Teplice (Czech Republic) 0 : 2 Grasshoppers (Switzerland)
Dinamo Tb. (Georgia) 0 : 1 Ried (Austria)




trhe inter to to cup 2nd round has finished and lillestrom progress with ease..fc moscow, grasshoppers also progress with the other teams that won there 2 legs..