PDA

View Full Version : Uefa Cup 1st Qualifying Round


Marc
06-27-2006, 06:14 AM
2006/07 UEFA Cup

First qualifying round draw

First leg: 13 July
Second leg: 27 July


KF Tirana (ALB) v NK Varteks (CRO)
KS Dinamo Tirana (ALB) v PFC CSKA Sofia (BUL)
FC Koper (SLO) v PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
FK Sarajevo (BIH) v FC Rŕnger's (AND)
NK Domžale (SLO) v NK Orašje (BIH)
Hibernians FC (MLT) v FC Dinamo 1948 Bucuresti (ROU)
APOEL FC (CYP) v S.S. Murata (SMR)
HNK Rijeka (CRO) v AC Omonia (CYP)
PFC Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL) v FK Makedonija Skopje (MKD)
FK Vardar (MKD) v KSV Roeselare (BEL)
AFC Rapid Bucuresti (ROU) v Sliema Wanderers FC (MLT)
Újpesti TE (HUN) v FC Vaduz (LIE)
CSF Zimbru Chisinau (MDA) v FK Karabakh (AZE)
FC MIKA (ARM) v BSC Young Boys (SUI)
FC Fehérvár (HUN) v FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
Zaglebie Lubin (POL) v FC Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) v FK Karvan Evlakh (AZE)
FC Ameri Tbilisi (GEO) v FC Banants (ARM)
FC BATE Borisov (BLR) v FC Nistru Otaci (MDA)
FC Basel 1893 (SUI) v FC Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)
FC WIT Georgia (GEO) v FC Artmedia (SVK)
HJK Helsinki (FIN) v Drogheda United FC (IRL)
Brřndby IF (DEN) v Valur Reykjavík (ISL)
Gefle IF (SWE) v Llanelli FC (WAL)
AS Jeunesse Esch (LUX) v Skonto FC (LAT)
FC Etzella Ettelbrück (LUX) v Ĺtvidabergs FF (SWE)
FK Ventspils (LAT) v GÍ Gřta (FAR)
Glentoran FC (NIR) v SK Brann (NOR)
Randers FC (DEN) v ÍA Akranes (ISL)
Portadown FC (NIR) v FBK Kaunas (LTU)
Rhyl FC (WAL) v FK Sūduva (LTU)
FC Levadia Tallinn (EST) v FC Haka (FIN)
Skála Ítróttarfelag (FAR) v IK Start (NOR)
SFK Lyn Oslo (NOR) v FC Flora (EST)
IFK Göteborg (SWE) v Derry City FC (IRL)


UEFA CUP 1ST QUALIFYING DRAW has been confirmed...

Marc
07-28-2006, 05:43 AM
1ST LEG

17:00 R Mika (Armenia) 1 : 3 Young Boys (Switzerland)
17:00 R Orasje (Bosnia) 0 : 2 Domzale (Slovenia)
17:00 R Karvan (Azerbaijan) 1 : 0 Spartak Trnava (Slovakia)
17:30 R Dinamo (Albania) 0 : 1 CSKA (Bulgaria)
17:30 R Ventspils (Latvia) 2 : 1 GI Gotu (Faroe Islandes)
17:30 R Levadia T (Estonia) 2 : 0 Haka (Finland)
17:30 R Zaglebie (Poland) 1 : 1 Dinamo Minsk (Belarus)
18:00 R Varteks (Croatia) 1 : 1 Tirana (Albania)
18:00 R Jeunesse Esch (Luxembourg) 0 : 2 Skonto (Latvia)
18:00 R HJK Helsinki (Finland) 1 : 1 Drogheda (Ireland)
18:00 R Vardar (Rep. of Macedonia) 1 : 2 Roeselare (Belgium)
18:00 R Sarajevo (Bosnia) 3 : 0 Ranger's (Andorra)
18:00 R BATE (Belarus) 2 : 0 Nistru (Moldova)
18:00 R Artmedia (Slovakia) 2 : 0 WIT Georgia (Georgia)
18:00 R Ameri Tb. (Georgia) 0 : 1 Banants (Armenia)
19:00 R Randers Freja (Denmark) 1 : 0 IA Akranes (Iceland)
19:00 R Goteborg (Sweden) 0 : 1 Derry City (Ireland)
19:00 R Zimbru (Moldova) 1 : 1 Karabakh (Azerbaijan)
19:00 R Gefle (Sweden) 1 : 2 Llanelli (Wales)
19:00 R Lyn (Norway) 1 : 1 Flora (Estonia)
19:00 R Ujpest (Hungary) 0 : 4 Vaduz (Liechtenstein)
19:00 R APOEL (Cyprus) 3 : 1 Murata (San Marino)
19:30 R Rapid (Romania) 5 : 0 Sliema Wanderers FC (Malta)
19:30 R Lokomotiv Sofia (Bulgaria) 2 : 0 FK Makedonija (Rep. of Macedonia)
20:00 R Koper (Slovenia) 0 : 1 Liteks (Bulgaria)
20:00 R Videoton (Hungary) 1 : 0 Kairat (Kazakhstan)
20:00 R Basel (Switzerland) 3 : 1 Tobol (Kazakhstan)
20:00 R Atvidaberg (Sweden) 4 : 0 Etzella (Luxembourg)
20:00 R Skala (Faroe Islandes) 0 : 1 Start (Norway)
20:30 R Portadown (Northern Ireland) 1 : 3 Kaunas (Lithuania)
20:30 R Glentoran FC (Northern Ireland) 0 : 1 SK Brann (Norway)
20:30 R Rhyl (Wales) 0 : 0 Suduva (Lithuania)
20:45 R Brondby (Denmark) 3 : 1 Valur (Iceland)
20:45 R Rijeka (Croatia) 2 : 2 Omonia (Cyprus)
21:00 R Hibernians (Malta) 0 : 4 Dinamo (Romania)


2ND LEG

15:00 FT Tobol (Kazakhstan) 0 : 0 Basel (Switzerland)
15:30 FT Kairat (Kazakhstan) 2 : 1 Videoton (Hungary)
16:00 FT WIT Georgia (Georgia) 2 : 1 Artmedia (Slovakia)
16:00 FT Banants (Armenia) 1 : 2 Ameri Tb. (Georgia)
17:00 FT Skonto (Latvia) 3 : 0 Jeunesse Esch (Luxembourg)
17:00 FT Tirana (Albania) 2 : 0 Varteks (Croatia)
17:00 AET Karabakh (Azerbaijan) 1 : 2 Zimbru (Moldova)
17:00 FT Suduva (Lithuania) 2 : 1 Rhyl (Wales)
17:30 FT Dinamo Minsk (Belarus) 0 : 0 Zaglebie (Poland)
17:45 FT Flora (Estonia) 0 : 0 Lyn (Norway)
18:00 FT Haka (Finland) 1 : 0 Levadia Maardu (Estonia)
18:00 FT Ranger's (Andorra) 0 : 2 Sarajevo (Bosnia)
18:00 FT Sliema Wanderers FC (Malta) 0 : 1 Rapid (Romania)
18:00 FT Nistru (Moldova) 0 : 1 BATE (Belarus)
18:00 FT Etzella (Luxembourg) 0 : 3 Atvidaberg (Sweden)
19:00 FT Spartak Trnava (Slovakia) 0 : 1 Karvan (Azerbaijan)
19:00 FT CSKA (Bulgaria) 4 : 1 Dinamo (Albania)
19:00 FT GI Gotu (Faroe Islandes) 0 : 2 Ventspils (Latvia)
19:00 FT Start (Norway) 3 : 0 Skala (Faroe Islandes)
19:00 FT Kaunas (Lithuania) 1 : 0 Portadown (Northern Ireland)
19:00 FT Omonia (Cyprus) 2 : 1 Rijeka (Croatia)
19:30 FT Vaduz (Liechtenstein) 0 : 1 Ujpest (Hungary)
19:30 FT Young Boys (Switzerland) 1 : 0 Mika (Armenia)
19:30 FT FK Makedonija (Rep. of Macedonia) 1 : 1 Lokomotiv Sofia (Bulgaria)
19:30 FT SK Brann (Norway) 1 : 0 Glentoran FC (Northern Ireland)
19:45 FT Liteks (Bulgaria) 5 : 0 Koper (Slovenia)
20:00 FT Roeselare (Belgium) 5 : 1 Vardar (Rep. of Macedonia)
20:00 FT IA Akranes (Iceland) 2 : 1 Randers Freja (Denmark)
20:00 FT Dinamo (Romania) 5 : 1 Hibernians (Malta)
20:15 FT Domzale (Slovenia) 5 : 0 Orasje (Bosnia)
20:30 FT Llanelli (Wales) 0 : 0 Gefle (Sweden)
20:30 FT Derry City (Ireland) 1 : 0 Goteborg (Sweden)
20:45 AET Drogheda (Ireland) 3 : 1 HJK Helsinki (Finland)
21:00 FT Murata (San Marino) 0 : 4 APOEL (Cyprus)
21:15 FT Valur (Iceland) 0 : 0 Brondby (Denmark)



well the uefa cup 1st qualifying round has been done and many teams progress..:)