PDA

View Full Version : UEFA Champions League 2nd Qualifying Round


Marc
07-28-2006, 06:02 AM
Ekranas - Dinamo Zagreb
Fenerbahçe - B36
Hearts - Široki Brijeg
Metalurgs - Dynamo Kyiv
Cork - Crvena Zvezda
Levski - Sioni
Sheriff - Spartak Moskva
Debrecen - Rabotnicki
Gorica - Steaua
København - MyPa
Mladá Boleslav - Vålerenga
Djurgården - Ružomberok
Hafnarfjördur - Legia
Zürich - Salzburg



so heres the 2nd qualifying round and these are the teams that are playing...fenerbache, steaua bucharest are in it..

its going to be an interesting qualifying round..:):)

Marc
08-02-2006, 10:44 PM
1ST LEGS

17:00 R Ekranas (Lithuania) 1 : 4 Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia)
19:00 R Sherif (Moldova) 1 : 1 Spartak (Russia)
19:00 R Metallurg (Latvia) 1 : 4 Dynamo K. (Ukraine)
19:30 R Levski (Bulgaria) 2 : 0 Sioni (Georgia)
20:00 R Djurgarden (Sweden) 1 : 0 Ruzomberok (Slovakia)
20:00 R Fenerbahce (Turkey) 4 : 0 B36 Torshavn (Faroe Islandes)
20:15 R Zurich (Switzerland) 2 : 1 Salzburg (Austria)
20:30 R FH Hafnarfjordur (Iceland) 0 : 1 Legia (Poland)
20:45 R Debrecen (Hungary) 1 : 1 Rabotnicki (Rep. of Macedonia)
20:45 R FC Kobenhavn (Denmark) 2 : 0 MyPa (Finland)
20:45 R Cork City (Ireland) 0 : 1 Crvena Zvezda (Serbia & Mont.)
20:45 R Hearts (Scotland) 3 : 0 Siroki Brijeg (Bosnia)
20:45 R Boleslav (Czech Republic) 3 : 1 Valerenga (Norway)
21:00 R Gorica (Slovenia) 0 : 2 Steaua (Romania)


2ND LEGS

19:30 R B36 Torshavn (Faroe Islandes) 0 : 5 Fenerbahce (Turkey)
17:00 FT Sioni (Georgia) 0 : 2 Levski (Bulgaria)
17:00 FT Spartak (Russia) 0 : 0 Sherif (Moldova)
18:00 FT Dynamo K. (Ukraine) 4 : 0 Metallurg (Latvia)
19:00 FT MyPa (Finland) 2 : 2 FC Kobenhavn (Denmark)
19:30 FT Steaua (Romania) 3 : 0 Gorica (Slovenia)
20:00 FT Rabotnicki (Rep. of Macedonia) 4 : 1 Debrecen (Hungary)
20:00 FT Ruzomberok (Slovakia) 3 : 1 Djurgarden (Sweden)
20:15 FT Crvena Zvezda (Serbia & Mont.) 3 : 0 Cork City (Ireland)
20:15 FT Salzburg (Austria) 2 : 0 Zurich (Switzerland)
20:30 FT Legia (Poland) 2 : 0 FH Hafnarfjordur (Iceland)
20:30 FT Siroki Brijeg (Bosnia) 0 : 0 Hearts (Scotland)
20:30 FT Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 5 : 2 Ekranas (Lithuania)
20:45 FT Valerenga (Norway) 2 : 2 Boleslav (Czech Republic)



HEARTS and fenerbache progress to the 3rd round quite easy...zagreb had a big win also...