Team Calendar Results Classification
Statistics Others

 

New 6/5:
  • Statistics, Calendar, Results, Classification
  • Union - Dendermonde 6-1

    Union: Coppens, Capouet, Hofman, Mangubu, Cums, Vanderbiest(77e Bilwani), Locci(45e Marion), Janssens, Degeyndt(38e Lindon), Criscito & Walschap.

    Goals: 41e Cums 1-0, 47e Marion 2-0, 53e Marion 3-0, 59e Janssens 4-0, 62e 4-1, 69e Criscito 5-1, 85e Bilwani 6-1

New 30/4:

  • Union - Torhout 1-0

    Union: Coppens, Capouet, Hofman(71e Locci), Cums, Henuset, Bilwani(46e Degeyndt), Lindon, Marion, Janssens, Criscito, Walschap.

    Goals: 15e 1-0

New 17/4:

  • Others

New 16/4:

  • Strombeek - Union 2-1

    Union: Coppens, Capouet, Hofman, Mangubu, Cums, Henuset, Lindon, Marion(78e Criscito), Locci(63e Bilwani), Janssens, Walschap.

    Goals: 46e 1-0, 61e 2-0, 78e 2-1 Hofman

New 9/4:

  • Union - Sottegem 3-1

    Union: Coppens, Capouet, Hofman, Vanderbiest, Henuset, Lindon, Mundingayi(45e Mangubu), Marion(86e Vandenbussche), Locci(76e Criscito), Janssens, Walschap.

    Goals: 5e 1-0 Lindon, 23e 2-0 Marion, 70e 2-1, 71e 3-1 Lindon

New 1/4:

  • St Nicolas - Union 0-0

    Union: Coppens, Henuset, Janssens, Walschap, Capouet, Cums, Vanderbiest, Flammini(85e Hofman), Mundingayi, Marion (81e Lindon) & Bilwani.

New 28/3:

  • Union - New Soccer Academy (Bresil) 4-0

    1e time: Coppens, Capouet, Mangubu, Cums, Vanderbiest, Henuset, Flammini, Lindon, Marion, Chairi, Walschap

    2e times: Coppens, Vanderbiest(66e Walschap), Bilwani, Mundinagyi, Locci, Perez, Chairi, Mombers, Determe, Ferrera, Degeyndt

    Goals: 35e 1-0 Flamini, 43e 2-0 Marion, 84e 3-0 Bilwani, 87e 4-0 Bilwani

New 27/3:

  • Tournai - Union 2-0

    Union: Coppens, Henuset, Mangubu, Walschap, Capouet, Vanderbiest, Flammini, Cums, Mundingayi(65e Bilwani), Marion (73e Locci) & Lindon(80e Degeyndt).

    Goals: 50e 1-0, 85e 2-0

New 19/3:

  • Union - Wetteren 2-1

    Union: Coppens, Zaccaria(80e Mangubu), Cums(88e Chairi), Vanderbiest, Henuset, Flammini, Bilwani, Lindon(82e Degeyndt), Marion, Locci, Walschap.

    Goals: 37e 1-0 Lindon, 58e 1-1, 59e 2-1 Cums

New 12/3:

  • Hamme - Union 4-1

    Union: Coppens, Capouet, Hofman, Zaccaria, Cums, Vanderbiest, Henuset(58e Degeyndt), Flammini, Bilwani(64e Lindon), Marion & Janssens(49e Walschap).

    Goals: 11e 1-0, 31e 2-0, 82e 2-1 Lindon, 88e 3-1, 90e 4-1

New 27/2:

  • Union - Maldegem 3-1

    Union: Coppens, Hofman, Zaccaria, Cums(80e Degeyndt), Vanderbiest, Henuset, Flammini, Bilwani(75e Lindon), Mundingayi(46e Walschap), Marion & Janssens.

    Goals: 39e 1-0 Zaccaria, 60e 1-1, 70e 2-1 Zaccaria, 88e 3-1 Degeyndt

New 20/2:

  • Schoten - Union 2-0

    Union: Coppens, Capouet, Henuset(75e Chairi), Zaccaria, Janssens, Hofman, Bilwani, Degeyndt, Criscito(46e Lindon), Flammini & Walschap(64e Cums)

    Goals: 49e 1-0, 57e 2-0

New 13/2:

  • Union - Denderhoutem 1-0

    Union: Coppens, Capouet(74e Henuset), Hofman, Zaccaria, Vanderbiest, Bilwani, Lindon(88e Chairi), Marion, Janssens, Degeyndt(61e Flammini) & Walschap.

    Goal: 73e 1-0 Bilwani

New 29/1:

  • Rc Malines Union 1-1

    Union: Coppens, Capouet, Hofman, Zaccaria, Vanderbiest, Lindon(81e Chairi), Mundingayi(8e Marion), Janssens, De Geyndt(85e Criscito), Walschap & Bilwani

    Goals: 60e 0-1 Bilwani, 67e 1-1

New 23/1:

  • Union - Hoogstraten 3-1

    Union: Coppens, Capouet, Hofman, Zaccaria, Vanderbiest, Lindon(88e Criscito), Mundingayi, Janssens, Chairi(60e Marion), Degeyndt(72e Bilwani) & Walschap.

    Goals:
    * 25e 1-0 Degeyndt
    * 42e 1-1
    * 69e 2-1 Janssens
    * 82e 3-1 Bilwani

New 16/1:

  • RCH Gand - Union 1-1

    Union: Coppens, Capouet, Hofman, Zaccaria, Vanderbiest, Henuset, Criscito(46e Marion), Chairi(70e Mundinagyi), Janssens, Capilla(53e Bilwani) & Walschap.

    Goals: 10e 1-0, 18e 1-1 Capilla

New 9/1:

  • Union - Zultse 0-0

    Union: Uytdenhoef(40e Coppens), Capouet, Hofman, Zaccaria, Vanderbiest, Henuset, Bilwani(55e Criscito), Marion(72e Chairi), Janssens, Capilla & Walschap.

New 23/12:

  • Union - Torhout 0-0

    Union: Uytdenhoef, Capouet, Hofman, Vanderbiest, Lindon(57e Criscito), Mundingayi, Marion(71e Chairi), Janssens, Capilla, Degeyndt(63e Bilwani) & Walschap.

New 12/12:

  • Union - Strombeek 0-2

    Union: Uytdenhoef, Capouet, Hofman, Vanderbiest, Henuset, Lindon, Mundingayi, Marion(60e Degeyndt), Janssens, Capilla(83e Bilwani) & Walschap(71e Criscito).

    Goals: 41e 0-1, 81e 0-2

New 05/12:

  • Termonde - Union 2-6

    Union: Uytdenhoef, Capouet, Hofman, Vanderbiest, Henuset, Lindon(66e Marin), Janssens, Capilla, Chairi(41e Mundingayi), Degeyndt(75e Bilwani) & Walschap.

    Goals:
    47e 0-1 Degeyndt
    51e 0-2 Lindon
    55e 0-3 Janssens
    56e 0-4 Vanderbiest (penalty)
    57e 1-4
    66e 1-5 Capilla
    85e 1-6 Capilla
    86e 2-6

New 28/11:

  • Union - Saint Nicolas 0-0

    Union: Uytdenhoef, Hofman, Vanderbiest, Henuset, Bilwani(87e Hinnens), Lindon, Mundingayi, Janssens, Capilla(89e Zaccaria), Chairi(75e Degeyndt) & Walschap.

New 21/11:

  • Sottegem - Union 1-4

    Union: Uytdenhoef, Capouet, Hofman, Vanderbiest, Henuset, Bilwani(72e Criscito), Lindon, Janssens, Capilla(68e Hinnens), Chairi(79e Zaccaria) & Walschap.

    Goals: 5e 0-1 Lindon, 29e 1-1, 34e 1-2 Capouet, 45e 1-3 Lindon, 55e 1-4 Chairi

New 14/11:

  • Union - Tournai 2-0

    Union: Uytdenhoef, Capouet, Zaccaria(58e Criscito), Vanderbiest, Henuset, Bilwani, Hofman(73e Hinnens), Janssens, Capilla, Walschap & Lindon(79e Chairi).

    Goals: 57e 1-0 Henuset, 90e 2-0 Capilla

New 31/10:

  • Union - Hamme 1-2

    Union: Uytdenhoef, Capouet, Zaccaria, Vanderbiest, Henuset, Bilwani, Mundingayi(64e Hofman), Marion(57e Lindon), Janssens, Capilla & Walschap(78e Hinnens).

    Goals: 44e 1-0 Bilwani, 75e 1-1, 89e 1-2

New 24/10:

  • Maldegem - Union 1-3

    Union: Uytdenhoef, Capouet, Hofman(66e Hinnens), Zaccaria, Vanderbiest, Henuset, Bilwani, Mundingayi(46e Lindon), Janssens, Capilla(75e Criscito), Walschap

    Goals: 31e 1-0, 52e 1-1 Capilla, 64e 1-2 Bilwani, 89e 1-3 Janssens

    Red: Capouet

New 17/10:

  • Calendar, Results, Classification, Statistics
  • Wetteren - Union 0-0

    Union: Uytdenhoef, Hofman, Vanderbiest(78e Criscito), Walschap, Capouet, Henuset, Mundingayi, Marion, Lindon(60e Bilwani), Janssens, Capillla

New 10/10:

  • Union - Schoten 3-2

    Union: Uytdenhoef, Hofman, Criscito(62e Bilwani), Hinnens(36e Walschap), Capouet, Henuset, Mundingayi, Marion, Lindon, Janssens, Capillla

    Goal: 2e 0-1, 16e 0-2, 40e 1-2 Capilla, 69e 2-2 Lindon, 90e 3-2 Bilwani

New 3/10:

  • Denderhoutem - Union 1-0

    Union: Uytdenhoef, Hofman, Criscito, Hinnens, Capouet, Vanderbiest, Bilwani, Mundingayi, Marion(60e Lindon), Janssens, Capilla

    Goal: 27e 1-0

New 26/9:

  • Hoogstraten - Union 5-2

    Union: Uytdenhoef, Hofman, Zaccaria(65e Criscito), Hinnens(46e Capilla), Vanderbiest, Bilwani, Lindon, Mundingayi, Marion, Janssens(74e Capouet), Walschap

    Goal: 10e 1-0, 17e 2-0, 20e 3-0, 34e 3-1 (Vanderbiest), 44e 3-2 (Lindon)
              50e 4-2, 56e 5-2

New 19/9:

  • Union - Rc Malines 2-1

    Union: Uytdenhoef, Zaccaria(79e Hofman), Hinnens, Vanderbiest, Henuset(32e Criscito), Bilwani, Lindonjohnson(62e Capilla), Mundingayi, Marion, Janssens, Walschap

    Goal: 3e 1-0 Lindonjohnson, 7e 1-1, 78e 2-1 Vanderbiest(penalty)

New 12/9:

  • Zultse - Union 3-0

    Union: Uytdenhoef, Hofman, Zaccaria, Hinnens, Vanderbiest, Henuset, Lindonjohnson, Mundingayi(60e Capilla), Marion, Janssens, Bilwani(65e Criscito).

    Goal: 10e 1-0, 50e 2-0, 86e 3-0

    Red: Zaccaria

New 5/9:

  • Union - Rc Gand 2-0

    Union: Uytdenhoef, Hofman, Zaccaria(54 Walschap), Hinnens, Vanderbiest(84e Sidibe), Henuset, Lindonjohnson, Mundingayi, Marion, Janssens, Capilla(46e Criscito).

    Goal: 80e 1-0 Lindonjohnson, 83e 2-0 Criscito

New 29/8:

  • Tubize - Union 1-0

    Union: Uytdenhoef, Hofman, Zaccaria(71 Criscito), Hinnens(70e Walschap), Vanderbiest, Henuset, Bilwani, Mundingayi, Marion(87e Hinnens), Janssens, Capilla(46e Lindonjonhson).

    Goal: 66e 1-0

New 24/8:

  • RJ Wavre - Union 1-3

    Union: Uytdenhoef, Hofman, Zaccaria, Vanderbiest(71e Chairi), Henuset(20e Criscito), Lindonjohnson, Mundingayi, Marion(59 Perez), Janssens, Capilla(73e Degeyndt), Walschap.

    Goals: 12e 0-1 Marion, 22e 0-2 Capilla, 66e 0-3 Lindonjohnson, 86e 1-3

New 21/8:

  • Union - Lombeek/Liedekerke 4-1

    Union: Uytdenhoef, Hofman, Zaccaria, Vanderbiest(62e Mundingayi), Henuset, Lindon Johnson(69e Degeyndt), Marion(77e Perez), Janssens, Capilla, Criscito, Walschap.

    23e 1-0 Walschap
    55e 2-0 Marion
    72e 3-0 Capilla
    74e 4-0 Marion
    90e 4-1

New 18/8:

  • St Josse -  Union 2-2

    Union: Uytdenhoef(46e Coppens), Hofman, Zaccaria, Vanderbiest(75e Mundingayi), Henuset, Lindon Johnson, Marion, Janssens, Capilla, Criscito(30e Bilwani), Walschap(80e Sidibe).

    10e 1-0
    11e 1-1 Lindon Johnson
    42e 1-2 Lindon Johnson
    45e 2-2

New 15/8:

  • Cup Union - Fc Lille 0-1

    Union: Uytdenhoef, Hofman(64e Capilla), Zaccaria, Vanderbiest, Henuset,
    Modesto, Mundingayi, Marion, Janssens, Masyn, Criscito

    Goal: 87e 0-1 Werdens

New 7/8:

  • Union - RWDM 3-2

    Union: Uytdenhoef, Hofman, Vanderbiest, Henuset, Bilwani(87e Degeyndt), Lindonjohnson(65e Lindonjohnson), Mundingayi, Marion(85e Perez), Janssens, Masyn & Criscito(63e Sidibe).

    Goals: 5e 1-0 Criscito, 31e 2-0 Henuset, 35e 3-0 Bilwani, 59e 3-1 & 61e 3-2 (penalty)

New 4/8:

  • Diegem - Union 2-1

    Union: Uytdenhoef(69e Coppens), Hofman(75e Chairi), Zaccaria, Hinnens, Vanderbiest(75e Perez), Bilwani, Lindonjohnson(69e Degeyndt), Marion(60e Mundingayi), Janssens, Masyn(45e Sidibe) & Criscito

    Goals: 12e Lindonjohnson 0-1, 80e 1-1, 85e 2-1

New 1/8:

  • Union - Etterbeek 9-1

    1e half: Uytdenhoef, Capouet, Hofman, Zaccaria, Hinnens, Vanderbiest, Bilwani, Lindonjohnson, Marion, Masyn & Criscito.

    2e half: Coppens, Hinnens, Henuset, Lindonjohnson(74e Masyn), Mundigayi, Sidibe, Janssens, Chairi, Degeyndt, Perez & Criscito

    Goals:
    • 6e Marion 1-0
    • 17e Bilwani 2-0
    • 40e Lindonjohnson 3-0
    • 44e Lindonjohnson 4-0
    • 58e Degeyndt 5-0
    • 70e Chairi 6-0
    • 74e Henuset 7-0
    • 79e 7-1
    • 82e Masyn 8-1
    • 89e Degeyndt 9-1

New 29/7:

  • Le Touquet - Union 0-1

    1e half: Uytdenhoef, Henuset, Jannsens, Zaccaria, Hinnens, Masyn, Marion, Mundingayi, Sidibe, Bilwani, Lindonjohnson

    2e half: Coppens, Hofman, Janssens, Zaccaria, Masyn, Vanderbiest, Perez, Chairi, Capilla, Criscito, Degeyndt.

    Goal: 55e Walter Degeyndt

New 26/6:

  • Team: Summary 1999-2000
  • Division 3A 1999-2000

    Union, Hernis Gand, Rc Malines, Tournai, Dendermonde, Hamme, Strombeek, St Nicolas, Sottegem, Torhout, Schoten, Hoogstraten, Denderhoutem, Waregem, Zultse & Wetteren

New 17/6:

  • Calendar: Cup

 

 
Last updated : 07-05-00 19:52

1999 Danny Christiaens